1957 Cold Springs Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Cold Springs Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $379,705, approximately $122 per square foot. 1957 Cold Springs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Arbor Homes
Bought by
Frey Kelly and Frey Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,218
Outstanding Balance
$244,115
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Kelly | -- | Enterprise Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Kelly | $270,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $357,300 | $37,200 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $323,000 | $37,200 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $297,200 | $35,400 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $295,500 | $33,700 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $4 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map