1957 Coventry Rd Columbus, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Coventry Rd, Columbus, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $992,645, approximately $349 per square foot. 1957 Coventry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Howland Donald S and Howland Martha H
Bought by
Moser David R and Moser Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1963
Bought by
Howland Donald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser David R | $420,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Howland Donald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,337 | $247,180 | $126,950 | $120,230 |
| 2024 | $17,337 | $299,470 | $126,950 | $172,520 |
| 2023 | $17,122 | $299,460 | $126,945 | $172,515 |
| 2022 | $14,303 | $204,690 | $70,950 | $133,740 |
| 2021 | $12,662 | $204,690 | $70,950 | $133,740 |
| 2020 | $12,549 | $204,690 | $70,950 | $133,740 |
| 2019 | $12,381 | $178,540 | $70,950 | $107,590 |
| 2018 | $11,609 | $178,540 | $70,950 | $107,590 |
| 2017 | $11,651 | $178,540 | $70,950 | $107,590 |
| 2016 | $10,916 | $163,600 | $55,060 | $108,540 |
| 2015 | $10,907 | $163,600 | $55,060 | $108,540 |
| 2014 | $10,820 | $163,600 | $55,060 | $108,540 |
| 2013 | $5,216 | $148,715 | $50,050 | $98,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map