1957 E Ravenswood Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,541
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 E Ravenswood Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $646,472, approximately $254 per square foot. 1957 E Ravenswood Dr is a home with nearby schools including John & Carol Carlson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Ritchie Marya
Bought by
Ritchie James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Richmond Merican Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ritchie James and Ritchie Mayra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,757
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie James | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Ritchie James | $293,066 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ritchie James | $287,757 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $32,729 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $31,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $48,860 | $9,770 | $39,090 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $35,730 | $7,140 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $32,870 | $6,570 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $27,070 | $5,410 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $25,610 | $5,120 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map