Estimated Value: $171,553 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Hall St, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $185,388, approximately $132 per square foot. 1957 Hall St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hope Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Arend Bernard E
Bought by
Molina Leonel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,321
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Leonel | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Leonel | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $76,600 | $25,000 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $71,800 | $25,000 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $63,700 | $18,600 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $56,900 | $18,600 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $52,500 | $14,300 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $49,300 | $14,300 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $46,800 | $12,800 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $43,600 | $12,800 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $43,600 | $12,800 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $43,300 | $12,500 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $41,200 | $25,000 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $40,200 | $25,000 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map