1957 Morris Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $372,396
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Morris Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $356,698, approximately $375 per square foot. 1957 Morris Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Carolyn Rebecca
Bought by
Gray Terry L and Gray Sylvia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Terry L | $165,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $253,000 | $250,000 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $253,000 | $250,000 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $940 | $93,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $940 | $187,900 | $180,000 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $940 | $187,900 | $180,000 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $940 | $187,900 | $180,000 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $977 | $187,900 | $180,000 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $977 | $187,900 | $180,000 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $977 | $187,900 | $180,000 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $977 | $187,900 | $180,000 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $868 | $167,000 | $157,500 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map