1957 Stevens Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Stevens Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $194,774, approximately $176 per square foot. 1957 Stevens Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Gillespie Judy L and Gillespie Keith R
Bought by
Perry Judy L and Perry Keith R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Judy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $44,300 | $8,064 | $36,236 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $44,300 | $8,064 | $36,236 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $22,085 | $7,889 | $14,196 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $22,085 | $7,889 | $14,196 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $22,085 | $7,889 | $14,196 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $19,545 | $6,983 | $12,562 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $19,545 | $6,983 | $12,562 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $19,545 | $6,983 | $12,562 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $17,042 | $6,437 | $10,605 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $17,042 | $6,437 | $10,605 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $17,042 | $6,437 | $10,605 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $19,366 | $7,315 | $12,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map