Estimated Value: $214,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1957 Tara Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $241,590. 1957 Tara Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Rigone Christopher D and Rigone Sherry L
Bought by
Bertani Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$69,219
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,371
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertani Brian C | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertani Brian C | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,693 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2025 | $2,600 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $19,750 | $3,640 | $16,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map