Seller's Agent in 2024
Loretta Terranella
Loretta Realty Group
(704) 907-7613
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,195,000 - $1,690,000
Experience the ultimate in Lake Wateree living with this stunning property featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2 half baths, boasting over 350 feet of water frontage and breathtaking wide water views. The home showcases custom woodwork throughout. The main floor includes a gourmet kitchen, dining area, and a luxurious primary suite with a master bath, and custom walk-in closet. Upstairs, discover two additional spacious bedrooms, one with a loft perfect for a den or study. Fully heated/cooled basement, currently a workshop, includes finished bathroom and offers endless potential. Generac generator. Double garage hosts a beautiful one-bedroom apartment with its own kitchen, ideal for guest quarters or rental. The tiered yard leads to a covered dock with a boat lift and jet-ski ports, plus a private boat ramp and RV pad with a 50-amp hookup w/sewer and designated parking area. Covered parking and garage. This property is a dream come true for lake lovers. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Loretta Realty Group Brokerage Email: loretta@lorettarealty.com License #244262 Listed on: 08/19/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Canopy Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart G Lipman Declaration Of Trust | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Robert | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wall Meagan | -- | Strom Family Law | |
| Wall Meagan | $200,000 | -- | |
| Kolowsky Bruce D | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Robert | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -11.8% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | For Sale | $1,700,000 | -- | $492 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $1,500,000 | $313,600 | $1,186,400 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $762,200 | $270,300 | $491,900 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $762,200 | $270,300 | $491,900 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $475,000 | $270,300 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $373,800 | $270,300 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $288,200 | $194,200 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $200,000 | $194,200 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $200,000 | $194,200 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $165,800 | $160,000 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $217,800 | $212,000 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $217,800 | $212,000 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Loretta Terranella
Loretta Realty Group
(704) 907-7613
22 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NC_CanopyMLS
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4173554
APN: 177-01-06-126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.