1958 Marshall Byars Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $125,602 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 Marshall Byars Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $185,151, approximately $162 per square foot. 1958 Marshall Byars Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Bought by
Ferguson Tonya W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Pauline Douglas
Bought by
David Douglas Ralph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Tonya W | $45,000 | -- | |
| David Douglas Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $5,370 | $720 | $4,650 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $3,470 | $650 | $2,820 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $3,330 | $650 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $3,470 | $650 | $2,820 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $3,470 | $650 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $2,900 | $650 | $2,250 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $2,900 | $650 | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $2,900 | $650 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,930 | $430 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,930 | $430 | $1,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,920 | $430 | $1,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map