1958 SW 175th Ave Miramar, FL 33029
Silver Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,732 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1958 SW 175th Ave, Miramar, FL 33029 and is currently estimated at $691,683, approximately $294 per square foot. 1958 SW 175th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Silver Lakes Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Everglades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
G L Homes Of Silver Lakes Xxiv
Bought by
Flinchum Marvin and Flinchum Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,650
Outstanding Balance
$20,604
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$671,079
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flinchum Marvin | $167,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flinchum Marvin | $132,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,604 | $245,650 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,462 | $239,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $232,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $225,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $219,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $212,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $209,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $200,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $195,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,549 | $191,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $190,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $237,200 | $39,090 | $198,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map