19580 County Road 9 Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $406,650 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19580 County Road 9, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $463,663, approximately $192 per square foot. 19580 County Road 9 is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Pope Investments Llc
Bought by
Pope Chris Daniel and Pope Valerie Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Chris Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $37,300 | $8,040 | $29,260 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $34,860 | $7,260 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $995 | $33,560 | $6,040 | $27,520 |
| 2022 | $830 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $25,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $21,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $537 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $455 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $18,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map