19583 Carpenter Rd Middle Point, OH 45863
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19583 Carpenter Rd, Middle Point, OH 45863 and is currently estimated at $304,711, approximately $167 per square foot. 19583 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Lincolnview Elementary School and Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2001
Bought by
Evans Bethanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Bethanie | -- | -- | |
| Evans Bethanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $96,110 | $7,250 | $88,860 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $96,110 | $7,250 | $88,860 |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $96,110 | $7,250 | $88,860 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $69,500 | $6,300 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $69,500 | $6,300 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $69,500 | $6,300 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $59,620 | $5,600 | $54,020 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $59,450 | $5,430 | $54,020 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $59,450 | $5,430 | $54,020 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $63,230 | $5,320 | $57,910 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $63,230 | $5,320 | $57,910 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $63,230 | $5,320 | $57,910 |
| 2013 | $2,667 | $63,230 | $5,320 | $57,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map