1959 Downs Way Auburn, AL 36832
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $245,076
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 Downs Way, Auburn, AL 36832 and is currently estimated at $231,269, approximately $173 per square foot. 1959 Downs Way is a home with nearby schools including Auburn Early Education Center, Ogletree School, and East Samford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Dower Addison A
Bought by
Scaife Gabrielle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaife Gabrielle S | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $37,552 | $6,000 | $31,552 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $17,538 | $3,000 | $14,538 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $28,538 | $6,000 | $22,538 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $28,294 | $4,300 | $23,994 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $27,494 | $4,300 | $23,194 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $25,494 | $4,300 | $21,194 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $21,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $21,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map