1959 E 36th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,662 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 E 36th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $723,666, approximately $680 per square foot. 1959 E 36th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,333 | $43,320 | $9,720 | $33,600 |
| 2025 | $5,921 | $42,240 | $9,720 | $32,520 |
| 2024 | $5,921 | $39,300 | $9,720 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $43,560 | $9,720 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $40,680 | $9,720 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $5,234 | $38,040 | $9,720 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $34,560 | $9,720 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $24,303 | $7,132 | $17,171 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $22,929 | $6,766 | $16,163 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $21,896 | $6,705 | $15,191 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $21,896 | $8,476 | $13,420 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $21,446 | $8,597 | $12,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map