Estimated Value: $231,000 - $539,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 Gray Loop, Leola, AR 72084 and is currently estimated at $364,626, approximately $124 per square foot. 1959 Gray Loop is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Harrell Tammy Lou and Harrell Martin Alan
Bought by
Marks Jefferson and Marks Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Outstanding Balance
$103,418
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Bought by
Harrell Martin Alan and Melton Tammy Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Jefferson | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Harrell Martin Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Jefferson | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $48,670 | $2,630 | $46,040 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $48,670 | $2,630 | $46,040 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $48,670 | $2,630 | $46,040 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $46,585 | $2,630 | $43,955 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $46,585 | $2,630 | $43,955 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $35,335 | $1,970 | $33,365 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $35,335 | $1,970 | $33,365 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $35,335 | $1,970 | $33,365 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $35,335 | $1,970 | $33,365 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $35,335 | $1,970 | $33,365 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $42,780 | $1,875 | $40,905 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $42,780 | $1,875 | $40,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map