1959 Winners Cir Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $291,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1959 Winners Cir, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $280,954, approximately $161 per square foot. 1959 Winners Cir is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
U I L Family Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Batson Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,818
Outstanding Balance
$20,841
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batson Charles W | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batson Charles W | $97,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $183,316 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $178,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $172,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $196,921 | $30,000 | $166,921 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $147,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $102,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $98,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $96,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $94,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $94,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $919 | $93,303 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map