19592 the Place Blvd Estero, FL 33928
The Place at Corkscrew NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,740
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19592 the Place Blvd, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,012,897, approximately $213 per square foot. 19592 the Place Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Litras Jonathan and Litras Gabrielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,776
Outstanding Balance
$403,559
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litras Jonathan | $763,800 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litras Jonathan | $438,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |