196 8th Ave Unit 3P Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope Neighborhood
1
About This Home
This home is located at 196 8th Ave Unit 3P, Brooklyn, NY 11215. 196 8th Ave Unit 3P is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Berkeley Carroll Elementary School, and Berkeley Carroll School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,186 | $1,157,850 | $13,950 | $1,143,900 |
| 2025 | $41,851 | $1,264,950 | $13,950 | $1,251,000 |
| 2024 | $41,851 | $1,581,300 | $13,950 | $1,567,350 |
| 2023 | $37,999 | $1,910,700 | $13,950 | $1,896,750 |
| 2022 | $37,925 | $1,592,100 | $13,950 | $1,578,150 |
| 2021 | $36,839 | $1,273,500 | $13,950 | $1,259,550 |
| 2019 | $32,477 | $1,030,320 | $13,950 | $1,016,370 |
| 2018 | $30,327 | $238,442 | $3,874 | $234,568 |
| 2017 | $30,327 | $238,442 | $4,502 | $233,940 |
| 2016 | $29,781 | $231,007 | $4,787 | $226,220 |
| 2015 | $18,432 | $213,899 | $4,993 | $208,906 |
| 2014 | $18,432 | $198,082 | $3,926 | $194,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map