196 Babbling Brook Rd Scotrun, PA 18355
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Babbling Brook Rd, Scotrun, PA 18355 and is currently estimated at $380,602, approximately $257 per square foot. 196 Babbling Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Swiftwater Interm School, Swiftwater Elementary Center, and Pocono Mountain East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1984
Bought by
Getz Edward J and Getz Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getz Edward J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $209,700 | $66,900 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $209,700 | $66,900 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $209,700 | $66,900 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $209,700 | $66,900 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $209,700 | $66,900 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $27,880 | $5,460 | $22,420 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $27,880 | $5,460 | $22,420 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $27,880 | $5,460 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $27,880 | $5,460 | $22,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,880 | $5,460 | $22,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,880 | $5,460 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map