196 Black Eagle Ave Henderson, NV 89002
Paradise Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,842 - $585,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Black Eagle Ave, Henderson, NV 89002 and is currently estimated at $571,711, approximately $232 per square foot. 196 Black Eagle Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including James E & A Rae Smalley Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Rotert Timothy J and Rotert Lizabeth A
Bought by
Rotert Timothy Joseph and Rotert Lizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Properties
Bought by
Rotert Timothy J and Rotert Lizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,700
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotert Timothy Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Rotert Timothy J | $185,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rotert Timothy J | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,210 | $123,808 | $40,250 | $83,558 |
| 2025 | $2,145 | $117,111 | $32,200 | $84,911 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $117,111 | $32,200 | $84,911 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $119,070 | $38,500 | $80,570 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $105,966 | $32,200 | $73,766 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $100,697 | $30,450 | $70,247 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $99,027 | $29,400 | $69,627 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $94,607 | $25,900 | $68,707 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $87,640 | $21,700 | $65,940 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $87,984 | $21,000 | $66,984 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $75,855 | $15,050 | $60,805 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $65,271 | $11,200 | $54,071 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $55,138 | $10,500 | $44,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map