196 Cacique Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $505,855 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Cacique Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $573,214, approximately $248 per square foot. 196 Cacique Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Simone Carl V and Simone Elaine R
Bought by
Simone & Simone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Simone Carl V and Simone Elaine R
Bought by
Simone Carl V and Simone Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Swan Development Corp
Bought by
Simone Carl V and Simone Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,140
Interest Rate
7.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simone & Simone Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Simon Carl V | -- | Attorney | |
| Simone Elaine R | -- | Attorney | |
| Simone Carl V | -- | None Available | |
| Simone Carl V | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Simone Carl V | $171,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,887 | $410,611 | $99,500 | $311,111 |
| 2025 | $4,811 | $402,066 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $393,525 | $107,000 | $286,525 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $394,983 | $107,000 | $287,983 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $372,371 | $84,000 | $288,371 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $274,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $259,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $242,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $230,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $233,510 | $45,000 | $188,510 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $209,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $200,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $193,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map