196 County St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 County St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $613,244, approximately $275 per square foot. 196 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School and Cedar Brook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Cunha Adolph
Bought by
Cunha Adolph and Cunha Charlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunha Adolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $462,700 | $183,700 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $406,400 | $183,700 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $388,700 | $179,900 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $345,900 | $171,900 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $323,900 | $156,400 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $4,079 | $310,900 | $156,400 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $299,800 | $149,000 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $266,300 | $149,000 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $270,000 | $149,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $248,600 | $142,200 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $241,700 | $135,300 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map