196 Cranapple Ln McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $397,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Cranapple Ln, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $373,860, approximately $114 per square foot. 196 Cranapple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Union Grove Middle School, Union Grove High School, and Hickory Flat Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Lee Nicole
Bought by
Lee Nicole and Lee Troy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Lee Nicole and Lee Valajah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,571
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Nicole | -- | -- | |
| Lee Nicole | $283,710 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Nicole | $278,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $158,240 | $16,000 | $142,240 |
| 2024 | $4,220 | $164,800 | $16,000 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $148,520 | $14,000 | $134,520 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $113,520 | $13,168 | $100,352 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $37,920 | $14,000 | $23,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map