196 Croft Rd Coushatta, LA 71019
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $330,937
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Croft Rd, Coushatta, LA 71019 and is currently estimated at $214,312. 196 Croft Rd is a home located in Red River Parish with nearby schools including Red River Elementary School, Red River Junior High School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Gill Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Bolyer Casey Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolyer Casey Lane | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $20,740 | $490 | $20,250 |
| 2024 | $24 | $20,740 | $490 | $20,250 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $19,310 | $490 | $18,820 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $19,310 | $490 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $19,310 | $490 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $19,310 | $490 | $18,820 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $19,300 | $480 | $18,820 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $19,300 | $480 | $18,820 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $19,300 | $480 | $18,820 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $19,290 | $470 | $18,820 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $19,290 | $470 | $18,820 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $19,290 | $470 | $18,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map