196 E Genevive St San Luis, AZ 85349
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 E Genevive St, San Luis, AZ 85349 and is currently estimated at $219,927, approximately $178 per square foot. 196 E Genevive St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2011
Sold by
Inerarity Raimundo Martinez
Bought by
Demarttnez Maria Bertha Linarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Kiyama Armando and Kiyama Alma
Bought by
Demartinez Maria Bertha Linarez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Tapia Raul Richard
Bought by
Kiyama Armando and Kiyama Alma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,120
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Holcom Bradley A
Bought by
Tapia Raul Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarttnez Maria Bertha Linarez | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Demartinez Maria Bertha Linarez | $62,500 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Kiyama Armando | $97,120 | Yuma Title | |
| Tapia Raul Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiyama Armando | $97,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,263 | $12,275 | $2,949 | $9,326 |
| 2025 | $1,200 | $11,690 | $2,598 | $9,092 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $11,133 | $2,336 | $8,797 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $10,603 | $2,592 | $8,011 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $10,098 | $2,244 | $7,854 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $9,617 | $1,993 | $7,624 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $9,159 | $2,499 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $8,723 | $2,464 | $6,259 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $8,307 | $2,222 | $6,085 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $8,307 | $2,222 | $6,085 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $7,536 | $1,976 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $760 | $7,177 | $1,891 | $5,286 |
| 2014 | $760 | $6,835 | $1,750 | $5,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map