196 Gamble Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $258,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Gamble Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $208,244. 196 Gamble Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Marlowe Lynn E
Bought by
Reliant Properties & Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,144
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1993
Sold by
Spark Christina M and Simmons Bruce Cameron
Bought by
Marlowe Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Bought by
Marlowe Lynn E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reliant Properties & Investments Llc | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marlowe Lynn E | $45,000 | -- | |
| Marlowe Lynn E | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reliant Properties & Investments Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlowe Lynn E | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,761 | $136,547 | $23,712 | $112,835 |
| 2025 | $2,761 | $136,905 | $23,712 | $113,193 |
| 2024 | $858 | $137,620 | $23,712 | $113,908 |
| 2023 | $858 | $60,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $837 | $58,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $861 | $56,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $55,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $852 | $54,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $837 | $53,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $52,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $811 | $51,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $829 | $51,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $820 | $50,686 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map