196 Henderson Ln Jerusalem, AR 72080
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Henderson Ln, Jerusalem, AR 72080 and is currently estimated at $128,346, approximately $115 per square foot. 196 Henderson Ln is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Wonderview Elementary School and Wonderview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Bought by
Campbell Thomas Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Campbell Nola
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Thomas Alex | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Thomas Alex | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Nola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $15,170 | $2,180 | $12,990 |
| 2024 | $739 | $15,170 | $2,180 | $12,990 |
| 2023 | $683 | $15,170 | $2,180 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $627 | $15,170 | $2,180 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $570 | $11,490 | $2,190 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $570 | $11,490 | $2,190 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $536 | $11,490 | $2,190 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $529 | $11,490 | $2,190 | $9,300 |
| 2017 | $536 | $11,490 | $2,190 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $486 | $10,580 | $2,070 | $8,510 |
| 2015 | $479 | $10,580 | $2,070 | $8,510 |
| 2014 | $479 | $10,580 | $2,070 | $8,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map