196 Hightstown Rd West Windsor, NJ 08550
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Hightstown Rd, West Windsor, NJ 08550. 196 Hightstown Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Dutch Neck Elementary School, and Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1991
Sold by
Alford Eileen P
Bought by
S & S Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & S Investments | $941,900 | -- | |
| Wbp, Llc | $941,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,246 | $5,163,000 | $1,709,800 | $3,550,000 |
| 2024 | $151,637 | $5,163,000 | $1,709,800 | $3,550,000 |
| 2023 | $151,637 | $5,259,800 | $1,709,800 | $3,550,000 |
| 2022 | $158,913 | $5,517,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $157,588 | $5,517,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $154,719 | $5,517,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156,701 | $5,749,800 | $1,709,800 | $4,040,000 |
| 2018 | $126,217 | $4,693,200 | $1,709,800 | $2,983,400 |
| 2017 | $150,799 | $5,704,800 | $1,709,800 | $3,995,000 |
| 2016 | $150,043 | $5,702,900 | $1,709,800 | $3,993,100 |
| 2015 | $146,565 | $5,702,900 | $1,709,800 | $3,993,100 |
| 2014 | $152,070 | $5,987,000 | $1,709,800 | $4,277,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map