Estimated Value: $1,194,003 - $4,533,000
Studio
--
Bath
45,180
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Highway Cc, Linn, MO 65051 and is currently estimated at $2,863,502, approximately $63 per square foot. 196 Highway Cc is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School, Linn High School, and St. George School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
General Baptist Nursing Home Of Linn
Bought by
Band Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,750,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,637,669
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$774,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Linn Property Llc
Bought by
General Baptist Nursing Home Of Linn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,400,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Band Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| General Baptist Nursing Home Of Linn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History