196 King Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,278 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 King Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $297,070, approximately $275 per square foot. 196 King Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Howard Robin A and Howard Denise J
Bought by
Howard Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Robin A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $4,607 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $69,400 | $28,500 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $69,400 | $28,500 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $69,400 | $28,500 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $69,400 | $28,500 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $69,400 | $28,500 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map