196 Knapp Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $176,118 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Knapp Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $280,373, approximately $329 per square foot. 196 Knapp Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Citizens Bank
Bought by
Mckeon J Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Burns Timothy W and Welter Burns Mary L
Bought by
Citizens Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckeon J Michael | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Citizens Bank | $187,044 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233,672 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |