196 McDonald Rd Colchester, CT 06415
Estimated Value: $186,216 - $343,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 McDonald Rd, Colchester, CT 06415 and is currently estimated at $245,554, approximately $426 per square foot. 196 McDonald Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Colchester Elementary School, Jack Jackter Intermediate School, and William J. Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1974
Bought by
Niedojadlo Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niedojadlo Linda F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Niedojadlo Linda F | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Niedojadlo Linda F | $32,312 | |
| Closed | Niedojadlo Linda F | $30,702 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,103 | $103,700 | $39,500 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $103,700 | $39,500 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $103,700 | $39,500 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $103,700 | $39,500 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $85,600 | $39,500 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $85,600 | $39,500 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $85,600 | $39,500 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $85,600 | $39,500 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $85,600 | $39,500 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $95,500 | $51,100 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $95,500 | $51,100 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $2,919 | $95,500 | $51,100 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map