196 Meadowood Dr Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Meadowood Dr, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $292,516, approximately $161 per square foot. 196 Meadowood Dr is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1989
Bought by
Hobbs Perry Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Perry Wayne | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $99,384 | $11,424 | $87,960 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $93,807 | $10,730 | $83,077 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $89,881 | $10,200 | $79,681 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $73,264 | $10,200 | $63,064 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $58,713 | $9,180 | $49,533 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $52,183 | $7,200 | $44,983 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $52,183 | $7,200 | $44,983 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $52,183 | $7,200 | $44,983 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $52,183 | $7,200 | $44,983 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $52,183 | $7,200 | $44,983 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $52,183 | $7,200 | $44,983 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $52,183 | $7,200 | $44,983 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,019 | $7,200 | $46,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map