196 N Bardstown Rd Mount Washington, KY 40047
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 196 N Bardstown Rd, Mount Washington, KY 40047. 196 N Bardstown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Mt. Washington Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Commonwealth Of Kentucky and Transportation Cabinet
Bought by
City Of Mount Washington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Mount Washington | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,188,160 | $400,000 | $1,788,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,188,160 | $400,000 | $1,788,160 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,188,160 | $400,000 | $1,788,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,124,640 | $400,000 | $1,724,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,124,640 | $400,000 | $1,724,640 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,124,640 | $400,000 | $1,724,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map