196 N Forge St Akron, OH 44304
Elizabeth Park Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 N Forge St, Akron, OH 44304 and is currently estimated at $112,932, approximately $54 per square foot. 196 N Forge St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Edge Academy, The, Middlebury Academy, and Case Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Kapper Kenneth M
Bought by
Calcamp Wayne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcamp Wayne H | $30,000 | Meridian Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $794 | $22,425 | $5,660 | $16,765 |
| 2023 | $794 | $22,425 | $5,660 | $16,765 |
| 2022 | $517 | $14,949 | $3,773 | $11,176 |
| 2021 | $517 | $14,949 | $3,773 | $11,176 |
| 2020 | $511 | $14,950 | $3,770 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $504 | $14,280 | $3,770 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $498 | $14,280 | $3,770 | $10,510 |
| 2017 | $505 | $14,280 | $3,770 | $10,510 |
| 2016 | $505 | $14,280 | $3,770 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $505 | $14,280 | $3,770 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | $502 | $14,280 | $3,770 | $10,510 |
| 2013 | $493 | $14,280 | $3,770 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map