A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Rodriguez
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $290,000
Come check out this newly renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath home! It's move in ready just awaiting your personal touch. This home features beautiful refinished hard wood floors, a lovely fireplace in the living room, a formal dining room, and updated kitchen with new appliances. ***Open house 10/10/21 11:30am-1:00pm***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amanda Rodriguez
Lock and Key Realty Inc. Listed on: 10/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Joel Almonte
Signature Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1922
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado-Rivera Maritza | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Emtay Inc | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Corinda D | $55,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado-Rivera Maritza | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Corinda D | $3,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Corinda D | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Corinda D | $55,930 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $230,000 | +5.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Sale | $219,000 | +67.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | $131,000 | -18.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $227,000 | $31,500 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $220,000 | $31,500 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $202,700 | $28,600 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $121,700 | $26,700 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $115,800 | $24,300 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $113,800 | $24,300 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $109,900 | $24,300 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $104,300 | $24,300 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $100,500 | $24,300 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $97,000 | $24,300 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $95,900 | $24,300 | $71,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Rodriguez
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alex Anthony
Alex Anthony R.E.
(413) 949-1619
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joel Almonte
Signature Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marc Murphy
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 372-3785
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72905837
APN: SPRI-009195-000000-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.