196 Orchard Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Orchard Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $195,269, approximately $157 per square foot. 196 Orchard Dr is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Whitney Lawrence and Whitney Robert
Bought by
Tickle Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,336
Outstanding Balance
$61,100
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tickle Cynthia L | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tickle Cynthia L | $89,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $106,600 | $5,600 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $885 | $106,600 | $5,600 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $795 | $94,700 | $5,600 | $89,100 |
| 2022 | $795 | $94,700 | $5,600 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $755 | $89,900 | $5,600 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $755 | $89,900 | $5,600 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $735 | $87,500 | $5,600 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $700 | $87,500 | $5,600 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $682 | $85,300 | $5,600 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $623 | $85,300 | $5,600 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $609 | $83,400 | $5,600 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $609 | $83,400 | $5,600 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map