196 Park Place Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Park Place, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $435,629, approximately $220 per square foot. 196 Park Place is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Ethier Robert G
Bought by
Robert G Ethier Ft and Ethier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Ethier Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert G Ethier Ft | -- | -- | |
| Robert G Ethier Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ethier Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $369,500 | $105,500 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $254,300 | $93,600 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $254,300 | $93,600 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $254,300 | $93,600 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $133,200 | $57,900 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $133,200 | $57,900 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $133,200 | $57,900 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $104,700 | $46,000 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $104,700 | $46,000 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $104,700 | $46,000 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $104,800 | $50,500 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map