196 S 450 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $659,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 S 450 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $582,143, approximately $219 per square foot. 196 S 450 E is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $506,682 | $48,526 | $458,156 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $489,181 | $31,025 | $458,156 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $489,181 | $31,025 | $458,156 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $419,293 | $31,025 | $388,268 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $351,558 | $31,025 | $320,533 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $274,605 | $22,982 | $251,623 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $219,607 | $21,909 | $197,698 |
| 2017 | $985 | $201,975 | $18,540 | $183,435 |
| 2016 | $969 | $196,632 | $18,540 | $178,092 |
| 2015 | $988 | $195,312 | $17,220 | $178,092 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $195,312 | $17,220 | $178,092 |
| 2013 | $1,085 | $200,559 | $18,612 | $181,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map