196 S Broadway Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,199
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 S Broadway, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $255,123, approximately $79 per square foot. 196 S Broadway is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
James & Yvonne Miller Family Limited Par
Bought by
Miller James E and Miller Tiffany Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Bukky Albina V
Bought by
James & Yvonne Miller Family Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James E | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| James & Yvonne Miller Family Lp | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James & Yvonne Miller Family Lp | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,332 | $75,080 | $10,710 | $64,370 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $74,700 | $10,330 | $64,370 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $59,440 | $7,950 | $51,490 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $59,440 | $7,950 | $51,490 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $59,440 | $7,950 | $51,490 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $47,890 | $10,120 | $37,770 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $47,890 | $10,120 | $37,770 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $47,890 | $10,120 | $37,770 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $46,870 | $9,910 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $46,870 | $9,910 | $36,960 |
| 2014 | $5,916 | $46,870 | $9,910 | $36,960 |
| 2013 | $3,475 | $34,520 | $11,170 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map