196 S Row Rd Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 S Row Rd, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $468,129, approximately $267 per square foot. 196 S Row Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,416 | $373,000 | $98,900 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $368,900 | $98,900 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $319,800 | $86,000 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $290,800 | $81,700 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $14,779 | $284,400 | $80,400 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $258,300 | $73,100 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $256,900 | $73,100 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $238,200 | $77,400 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $4,672 | $237,500 | $86,000 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $220,000 | $86,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map