$590,000
$29K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,703/month

Total Views 4,759
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$295 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the charm of Sabal Lake, a well-established Naples community celebrated for mature landscaping, a peaceful atmosphere, and an ideal central location. This move-in-ready lakefront pool home with a two-car garage offers beautiful water views and a picturesque fountain backdrop, creating a private setting that feels both tranquil and inviting. Inside, the home showcases a beautifully updated kitchen designed for both style and function, featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a designer tile backsplash, plank-style tile flooring, and an under-sink reverse osmosis system. The main-level primary suite adds everyday convenience and comfort with an updated bath, a modern barn door accent, and direct access to the pool, making indoor-outdoor living feel effortless. Step outside to your private heated pool, complete with pool lighting for relaxing evenings and easy entertaining. Upstairs, two guest bedrooms, a full bath, and an open loft provide flexible space for visitors, a home office, media area, or quiet retreat, all enhanced by serene lake views. Additional highlights include a Gerard steel roof with approximately 30 years of remaining warranty coverage, offering long-term value and peace of mind. Residents of Sabal Lake enjoy low HOA fees with lawn care included, plus access to community amenities such as a pool, spa, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Perfectly positioned in central Naples, this home is just minutes from the city’s renowned white-sand Gulf beaches, Historic Old Naples, and the upscale shopping and dining of Fifth Avenue South and Third Street South. Nearby attractions include the Naples Zoo, Naples Botanical Garden, Artis-Naples, world-class golf, the Everglades, Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary, and scenic nature trails. This is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Naples living, where comfort, convenience, and Florida beauty come together.

Listing Agent

Marina Hermann

Realty One Group MVP License #258008667 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100 x 50 x 100
  • Lake Front
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 71755010109

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, legal/accounting, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, reserve fund
  • Association Phone (239) 514-7432

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,392

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 50 x 100 x 50 x 100
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: SABAL LAKE
  • Directions: Please navigate using GPS to 196 Sabal Lake Dr, Naples. Access from I-75 Exit 105 (Golden Gate Pkwy). Community entrance is off Radio Rd. Non-gated community.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Reverse Osmosis System
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Dining Room Type: Loft, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, None, Patio, Water Feature
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Non-Gated, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Management
  • Association Fee: 570.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: (239) 514-7432
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: GOLDEN GATE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 71755010109

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 175

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4391.61
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,392 $387,244 $187,500 $199,744
2024 $4,989 $399,287 $178,125 $221,162
2023 $4,989 $447,124 $220,000 $227,124
2022 $1,968 $194,315 $0 $0
2021 $1,976 $188,655 $0 $0
2020 $1,930 $186,050 $0 $0
2019 $1,891 $181,867 $0 $0
2018 $1,844 $178,476 $0 $0
2017 $1,809 $174,805 $0 $0
2016 $1,759 $171,210 $0 $0
2015 $1,831 $170,020 $0 $0
2014 $1,825 $118,671 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $590,000 -1.7% $295 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $600,000 -3.1% $300 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $619,000 0.0% $310 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Off Market $3,100 -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $3,100 -4.6% $2 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Rent $3,250 0.0% --
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Sold $650,000 +0.2% $325 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $649,000 -- $325 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 Bryant Law Office
Warranty Deed $131,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $520,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 226003346

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 71755010109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.