Estimated Value: $405,252 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Triple Crown Ct, Union, OH 45377 and is currently estimated at $451,313, approximately $184 per square foot. 196 Triple Crown Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Rarick Josh C and Rarick Leah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,585
Outstanding Balance
$68,240
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rarick Josh C | $235,800 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rarick Josh C | $89,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,742 | $117,680 | $19,040 | $98,640 |
| 2024 | $7,538 | $117,680 | $19,040 | $98,640 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $117,680 | $19,040 | $98,640 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $86,530 | $14,000 | $72,530 |
| 2021 | $7,111 | $86,530 | $14,000 | $72,530 |
| 2020 | $7,034 | $86,300 | $14,000 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $74,620 | $14,000 | $60,620 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $74,620 | $14,000 | $60,620 |
| 2017 | $6,329 | $74,620 | $14,000 | $60,620 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $73,430 | $14,000 | $59,430 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map