196 W Passaic Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $571,402 - $718,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 W Passaic Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $634,601, approximately $386 per square foot. 196 W Passaic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Oak View School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Lugo Maria
Bought by
Vasquez Alina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,337
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Alina | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Alina | $168,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,632 | $372,400 | $157,300 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $12,170 | $372,400 | $157,300 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $11,924 | $372,400 | $157,300 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $11,705 | $372,400 | $157,300 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $11,526 | $372,400 | $157,300 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $12,134 | $304,800 | $130,000 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $12,082 | $304,800 | $130,000 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $11,899 | $304,800 | $130,000 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $11,765 | $304,800 | $130,000 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $11,659 | $304,800 | $130,000 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $11,445 | $304,800 | $130,000 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map