196 Webster Ave Morgantown, WV 26501
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $260,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Webster Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 196 Webster Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Xie Sarah
Bought by
Cook Carolann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Carolann | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $21,870 | $21,870 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,150 | $21,870 | $2,280 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,150 | $21,870 | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $309 | $24,240 | $21,870 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $310 | $24,240 | $21,870 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $311 | $24,180 | $21,870 | $2,310 |
| 2019 | $312 | $24,180 | $21,870 | $2,310 |
| 2018 | $313 | $24,180 | $21,870 | $2,310 |
| 2017 | $300 | $23,100 | $20,610 | $2,490 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,720 | $19,230 | $2,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,910 | $18,420 | $2,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,870 | $17,700 | $1,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map