196 White Birch Rd East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 White Birch Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $365,973, approximately $283 per square foot. 196 White Birch Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1981
Bought by
Cloutier Gerry D and Cloutier Sandra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloutier Gerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cloutier Gerry D | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $141,110 | $49,200 | $91,910 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $141,110 | $49,200 | $91,910 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $141,110 | $49,200 | $91,910 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $141,110 | $49,200 | $91,910 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $141,110 | $49,200 | $91,910 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $146,640 | $44,790 | $101,850 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $161,170 | $60,820 | $100,350 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $161,170 | $60,820 | $100,350 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $161,170 | $60,820 | $100,350 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $161,170 | $60,820 | $100,350 |
| 2015 | $4,446 | $160,030 | $60,610 | $99,420 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $160,030 | $60,610 | $99,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map