Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Smith
Swafford Realty and Auction
(870) 214-0585
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $330,000
Well maintained home located in the Heritage Oaks development. This peaceful setting is only a couple miles north of Mountain View so it's in close proximity to festivals, restaurants, White River and the National Forest. The home features 2225+/- sq.ft. with 3BR/2BA, large sunroom, laundry room and garage. There's also a nice patio on the back of the house. A new metal roof, some siding and gutters were replaced in the fall of 2023. The 3+/- acres are mostly wooded with an 18'x16' outbuilding. In this market solid homes are hard to find so don't let this one pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Deloris Ann | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marion R Thorpe Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thorpe Marion R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorpe Marion R | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -0.9% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -3.3% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -3.2% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2024 07/13/24 | Price Changed | $350,000 | +40.0% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -31.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $35,080 | $3,600 | $31,480 |
| 2024 | $777 | $35,080 | $3,600 | $31,480 |
| 2023 | $777 | $35,080 | $3,600 | $31,480 |
| 2022 | $402 | $35,080 | $3,600 | $31,480 |
| 2021 | $402 | $35,080 | $3,600 | $31,480 |
| 2020 | $777 | $33,150 | $3,600 | $29,550 |
| 2019 | $402 | $33,150 | $3,600 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $427 | $33,150 | $3,600 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $427 | $33,150 | $3,600 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,150 | $3,600 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,540 | $3,600 | $28,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,540 | $3,600 | $28,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,540 | $3,600 | $28,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Smith
Swafford Realty and Auction
(870) 214-0585
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Glen Swafford
Swafford Realty and Auction
(870) 213-8702
58 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24019558
APN: 151-00003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.