196 Windemar Dr Ashland, OR 97520
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $1,067,361
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Windemar Dr, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $969,787, approximately $242 per square foot. 196 Windemar Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Zavala Francisco M
Bought by
Lavoie Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Beugli Brittany and Beugli Ryan Richard
Bought by
Zavala Francisco M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Teitelbaum Jill and Ursetta Chris
Bought by
Beugli Brittany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,800
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Terrill Douglas and Terrill Leslie
Bought by
Teitelbaum Jill and Ursetta Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Teitelbaum Albert and Teitelbaum Beverly
Bought by
Terrill Douglas and Terrill Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavoie Christina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zavala Francisco M | $674,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Beugli Brittany | $462,000 | First American | |
| Teitelbaum Jill | $667,000 | None Available | |
| Terrill Douglas | $635,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Francisco M | $72,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Beugli Brittany | $415,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrill Douglas | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,832 | $717,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,689 | $696,180 | $260,020 | $436,160 |
| 2024 | $9,689 | $675,910 | $294,290 | $381,620 |
| 2023 | $9,375 | $656,230 | $285,710 | $370,520 |
| 2022 | $9,058 | $656,230 | $285,710 | $370,520 |
| 2021 | $8,735 | $637,120 | $277,400 | $359,720 |
| 2020 | $8,492 | $618,570 | $269,330 | $349,240 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $583,070 | $253,860 | $329,210 |
| 2018 | $7,847 | $566,090 | $246,480 | $319,610 |
| 2017 | $7,809 | $566,090 | $246,480 | $319,610 |
| 2016 | $7,630 | $533,610 | $232,330 | $301,280 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $533,610 | $232,330 | $301,280 |
| 2014 | $7,147 | $502,990 | $218,980 | $284,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map