196 Ziegler Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $241,199 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Ziegler Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $267,800, approximately $284 per square foot. 196 Ziegler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Clark Kathleen F
Bought by
Dominique Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominique Mitchell | -- | -- | |
| Dominique Mitchell | -- | -- | |
| Dominique Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $121,380 | $29,400 | $91,980 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $121,380 | $29,400 | $91,980 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $86,900 | $29,500 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $86,900 | $29,500 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $86,900 | $29,500 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $86,900 | $29,500 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $86,900 | $29,500 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $93,190 | $42,490 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $93,190 | $42,490 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $93,190 | $42,490 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $93,190 | $42,490 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $93,190 | $42,490 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map