1960 Anthony Ave Bronx, NY 10457
Mount Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,864 - $1,149,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,889
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1960 Anthony Ave, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $892,966, approximately $309 per square foot. 1960 Anthony Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 163 Arthur A. Schomberg, Is 339, and I.S 313 School Of Leadership Development.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
1960 Anthony Ave Llc
Bought by
Castillo Jesus S and Solano Mallelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$712,850
Outstanding Balance
$593,879
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
1960 Anthony Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Beane As Referee Leona
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Boney Helen M
Bought by
Bartels Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Jesus S | $726,000 | -- | |
| 1960 Anthony Ave Llc | $339,150 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $487,589 | -- | |
| Bartels Margaret | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Jesus S | $712,850 | |
| Previous Owner | 1960 Anthony Ave Llc | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartels Margaret | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,704 | $18,472 | $3,962 | $14,510 |
| 2025 | $3,644 | $18,443 | $4,453 | $13,990 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $18,142 | $4,456 | $13,686 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $17,115 | $3,968 | $13,147 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $36,720 | $10,140 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $35,640 | $10,140 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $39,360 | $10,140 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $33,120 | $10,140 | $22,980 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $11,493 | $3,940 | $7,553 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $10,866 | $4,404 | $6,462 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $10,846 | $3,483 | $7,363 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $10,747 | $3,557 | $7,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map